RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Fairgrounds

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. To look up these streets you may use this link to Google Maps https://google.com/maps or any mapping program you choose.

Please click here for Fairgrounds Snow Route

 

FAIRGROUNDS WORKBOUND FAIRGROUNDS HOMEBOUND 5.8.2017
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
6:00 AM Depart KT Parking area Right onto Tibardis 3:40 PM Depart Charleston Base- last  bus out of lot  
  Right onto Fairgrounds Road 3:45 PM Bldg 467 (DLA, Fleet Support) - last bus through gate  
  Right onto East end of Grandstand   Right onto R Street  
  Stop across from mail boxes   Left to Bldg 1124  
6:05 AM Cross Fairgrounds onto Oak Park   Left at DD6 - NW corner  
6:04 AM Stop at south end of Oakmont 4:04 PM Stage: DD6 - near Wycoff Gate and Bldg 1124 -  
  Right onto San Juan     'last bus onto R Street'  
6:06 AM Stop at Fidalgo   Stops: OK Corral, DD5, Bldg. 431 - crosswalk, DD3  
  Left onto Central Valley 4:16 PM Depart PSNS (Main Gate)  
6:08 AM Right onto Foster Road   Left on Washington Ave  
  Stop at Covina   Right onto Manette Bridge  
6:10 AM Right onto Old Military   Left on E. 11th  
  Stop at Opal 4:19 PM Left on Perry Ave  
  Stop at Wilson/Winston   Stop at 17th  
6:11 AM Cross Fairgrounds    Stop at Cascade Trail  
6:12 AM Stop at Knights Ct/Crossroads Church   Stop at Holman  
6:13 AM Stop at Marwood 4:25 PM Stop at Stone/Magnuson  
6:14 AM Right onto McWilliams   Stop at Fruitland  
  Right on East end of Grandpine   Stop at Wyoming  
  Stop at West end of Grandpine   Left on Sylvan  
  Left onto McWilliams   Stop at Forest  
6:17 AM Stop at Juanita or Mailboxes east of Juanita   Right on Petersville  
6:19 AM Right onto Pine   Stop at Bradley  
  Stop at Blueberry Meadows   Stop at Chelsea  
6:20 AM Stop at Marric   Stop at Clemmens  
  Stop at Ridgemont   Left on Riddell  
6:22 AM Left onto Riddell Road 4:34 PM Cross Wheaton Way  
  Stop at third drive opposite Bowwood   Stop at Bowwood  
6:25 AM Cross Wheaton Way 4:37 PM Right on Pine   
6:27 AM Right onto Petersville Ave   Stop at Ridgemont  
  Stop at Worrall Drive    Stop at Marric Rd  
  Stop at Bradley Street   Stop at Blueberry Meadows  
6:30 AM Left onto Sylvan    Stop at McWilliams (cross in front)  
  Stop at Forest Dr  4:39 PM Right on McWilliams  
6:32 AM Right onto Perry Ave   Stop at Old Military  
  Stop at Wyoming   Left on Old Military (may stop at Melia)  
  Stop at Red Apple shelter   Stop at Marwood  
6:33 AM Stop at Fruitland   Stop at Knights Ct/Crossroads Church  
6:34 AM Stop at Magnuson   Stop at Wilson/Winston  
6:35 AM Stop at Holman Rd   Stop at Opal  
  Stop at Parker Place   Left on Foster  
6:37 AM Stop at 17th   Stop at Covina  
6:38 AM Stop at 13th 4:45 PM Left on Central Valley  
6:39 AM Stop at 11th   Right on San Juan  
  Right onto E 11th   Stopat Fidalgo  
  Left onto Harkins   Left onto Oakpark  
  Cross Manette Bridge   Stop at Oakmont, South end  
6:41 AM Right onto Washington   Cross Fairgrounds  
6:43 AM Left onto Pacific Ave.   Stop on Grandstand, each side street  
  Stop outside gate   Left onto Fairgrounds  
  Right onto 1st Street   Left onto Tibardis  
6:47 AM Main Gate 4:55 PM Park bus @ Tibardis Lot  
  PSNS Stops:      
  Bldg 857      
  Shoe Trailer dumpster across from Bldg 78      
  Bldg 427      
  Bldg 850      
  Bldg 850A      
  Cal Lab Tunnel across from Bldg 873      
  Bldg 448, Public Works      
  Left onto W Street      
  Right at DLA Fleet Support      
6:57 AM Stop at DLA      
6:59 AM Out Missouri Gate      
7:05 AM Bus Parked at Charleston Base      
FAIRGROUNDS SNOW WORKBOUND FAIRGROUNDS SNOW HOMEBOUND 05/08/17
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
         
6:00 AM Depart KT Parking area Right onto Tibardis 3:40 PM Depart Charleston Base- last  bus out of lot  
  Right onto Fairgrounds Road 3:45 PM Bldg 467 (DLA, Fleet Support) - last bus through gate  
  Left onto Central Valley   Right onto R Street  
6:08 AM Right onto Foster Road   Left to Bldg 1124  
  Stop at Covina   Left at DD6 - NW corner  
6:10 AM Right onto Old Military 4:04 PM Stage: DD6 - near Wycoff Gate and Bldg 1124 -  
  Stop at Opal    'last bus onto R Street'  
  Stop at Wilson/Winston   Stops: OK Corral, DD5, Bldg. 431 - crosswalk, DD3  
6:11 AM Cross Fairgrounds  4:16 PM Depart PSNS (Main Gate)  
6:12 AM Stop at Knights Ct/Crossroads Church   Left on Washington Ave  
6:13 AM Stop at Marwood   Right onto Manette Bridge  
6:14 AM Right onto McWilliams   Left on E. 11th  
6:19 AM Left onto Pine 4:19 PM Left on Perry Ave  
  Stop at Blueberry Meadows   Stop at 17th  
6:20 AM Stop at Marric   Stop at Cascade Trail  
  Stop at Ridgemont   Stop at Holman  
6:22 AM Left onto Riddell Road 4:25 PM Stop at Stone/Magnuson  
  Stop at third drive opposite Bowwood   Stop at Fruitland  
6:25 AM Cross Wheaton Way   Stop at Wyoming  
6:27 AM Right onto Petersville Ave   Left on Sylvan  
  Stop at Worrall Drive    Stop at Forest  
  Stop at Bradley Street   Right on Petersville  
6:30 AM Left onto Sylvan    Stop at Bradley  
  Stop at Forest Dr    Stop at Chelsea  
6:32 AM Right onto Perry Ave   Stop at Clemmens  
  Stop at Wyoming   Left on Riddell  
  Stop at Red Apple shelter 4:34 PM Cross Wheaton Way  
6:33 AM Stop at Fruitland   Stop at Bowwood  
6:34 AM Stop at Magnuson 4:37 PM Right on Pine   
6:35 AM Stop at Holman Rd   Stop at Ridgemont  
  Stop at Parker Place   Stop at Marric Rd  
6:37 AM Stop at 17th   Stop at Blueberry Meadows  
6:38 AM Stop at 13th   Stop at McWilliams (cross in front)  
6:39 AM Stop at 11th 4:39 PM Right on McWilliams  
  Right onto E 11th   Stop at Old Military  
  Left onto Harkins   Left on Old Military (may stop at Melia)  
  Cross Manette Bridge   Stop at Marwood  
6:41 AM Right onto Washington   Stop at Knights Ct/Crossroads Church  
6:43 AM Left onto Pacific Ave.   Stop at Wilson/Winston  
  Stop outside gate   Stop at Opal  
  Right onto 1st Street   Left on Foster  
6:49 AM Main Gate   Stop at Covina  
  PSNS Stops: 4:45 PM Left on Central Valley  
  Bldg 857   Right on San Juan  
  Shoe Trailer dumpster across from Bldg 78   Stopat Fidalgo  
  Bldg 427   Left onto Oakpark  
  Bldg 850   Stop at Oakmont, South end  
  Bldg 850A   Cross Fairgrounds  
  Cal Lab Tunnel across from Bldg 873   Stop on Grandstand, each side street  
  Bldg 448, Public Works   Left onto Fairgrounds  
  Left onto W Street   Left onto Tibardis  
  Right at DLA Fleet Support 4:55 PM Park bus @ Tibardis Lot  
6:57 AM Stop at DLA      
6:59 AM Out Missouri Gate      

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE